Monday, May 10, 2010

Mic test, one, two (OTS: Terrified)

So I've been trying to figure out how to put up an audio player on my blog for the longest and I finally found the perfect tutorial thanks to the help of an online friend :)




And about the audio itself? Well, that's me probably on my most vulnerable state ever, LOL. Aryan, this is for you because you're special like that, haha

3 comments:

  1. This is soooooo embarrassing :|:|:|
    I'll probably hide under a rock for a week or more because of this lmao.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Why would you hide under a rock? You have such a nice voice!! hahahaha! Russian Roulette naman next mayeelove! hahahaha! ILY! :) <3

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hahahaha you finally heard me D:
    LOL thank you, you're only being nice bahahaha love you, too! :)

    ReplyDelete